The following registered to attend the IASA 2018 conference:
Emmanuel Kwesi Abbey (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Irene Appianing Addo (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Michael Kwaku Addo-Boateng (University of Ghana Archives), Ghana
Edem Addotey (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Moses Adjetey Adjei (Ghana Broadcasting Corporation), Ghana
Audra Adomenas (Lithuanian Archives Project, Chicago), USA
Anita Afonu (Roaming Akuba Films), Ghana
Emmanuel Agbemafle (St. Ambruce College Library), Ghana
Henry Atsu Agbodza (University of Ghana, UGCS), Ghana
Selasie Agudetse (University of Ghana, Public Affairs), Ghana
Daniel Akwasi Afrane (University of Ghana, Balme Library), Ghana
Patrick Bortey Alabi (Heritage Development), Ghana
Michael Allotey (University of Ghana), Ghana
Enoch Kelvin Allotey (University of Ghana, UGCS), Ghana
Eleonore Alquier (French Audiovisual Institute (INA)), France
Gifty Apeletey (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Antonia Appiah (University of Ghana, Balme Library), Ghana
Shizuka Arao (Rei Foundation Limited), New Zealand
Jonas Asare-Menyah (Parilament of Ghana), Ghana
Alexander Ashie Lionel Nik (Ghana Broadcasting Corporation), Ghana
Edwina Ashie-Nikoi (University of Ghana), Ghana
Sylvia Atterh (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Daniel Avorgbedor (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Evelyn Seyram Avorgbedor (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Jyldyz Bekbalaeva (American University of Central Asia), Kyrgyzstan
Aaron Bittel (UCLA Ethnomusicology Archive), USA
Stefano S. Cavaglieri (Swiss National Sound Archives), Switzerland
Jun Jie Chen (Shanghai Media Group), China
Diana Chester (University of Sydney), Australia
John Collins (University of Ghana, Department of Music), Ghana
Danielle Cordovez (The Rodgers & Hammerstein Archives of Recorded Sound), USA
Akunu Dake (Heritage Development), Ghana
Minnita Daniel-Cox (University of Dayton), USA
Terrence Darko Danso (Ghana Broadcasting Corporation), Ghana
Sarah Dorgbadzi (University of Ghana, Department of Theatre Arts), Ghana
Rio Doyle, USA
Isaac Adamtey Dua (University of Ghana, School of Performing Arts), Ghana
Ivar Håkon Eikje (National Library of Norway), Norway
Austin Emielu (University of Ghana, Department of Music), Ghana
Maurice Engler (Merging Technologies SA), Switzerland
Pedro Félix (Instituto de Etnomusicologia - Lisboa), Portugal
Petr Ferenc (National Museum, Prague), Czech Republic
Frauke Fitzner (Humboldt Forum), Germany
Gila Flam (The National Library of Israel), Israel
Emiliano Flores (Gecko), France
Daniela Floris (RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana), Italy
Mjiba Frehiwot (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Laura Garbes (Brown University), USA
Neil Garner (Training for TV Ltd), UK
William Narteh Gblerkpor (University of Ghana), Ghana
Nathan Georgitis (University of Oregon), USA
Dorothy Gordon (Unesco - Information for All Programme), Ghana
Judith Gray (Library of Congress, American Folklife Center), USA
Zane Grosa (National Library of Latvia), Latvia
George Gyesaw (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Fang Han (Shanghai Media Group), China
Colter Harper (University of Ghana), Ghana
Selasie Hlomador (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Henrietta Makafui Gyimadoh Hofe (University of Ghana Archives), Ghana
Lynn Johnson (e.tv), South Africa
Jill Ann Johnson, Sweden
Bright Joshua (National Records and Archive Services of Malawi), Malawi
Ọbádélé Kambon (University of Ghana), Ghana
Johannes Kapeller (Österreichische Mediathek), Austria
Nicolette Khan (NPR), USA
Susan Kibaara (Nairobi City County Government), Kenya
Mary Ellen Kitchens (Bayerischer Rundfunk), Germany
Nadia Lai (Swiss National Sound Archives), Switzerland
Kjetil Landrog (Arkivforbundet (The Norwegian Association of Archives)), Norway
David Larsen (Africa Media Online), South Africa
Peter Laurence (Harvard University), USA
AJ Lawrence (Smithsonian National Museum of African American History and Culture), USA
Jian Qiang Le (Shanghai Media Group), China
Paul Lihoma (National Archives of Malawi), Malawi
Rainer Lotz, Germany
Bertram Lyons (AVP), USA
Martin de Porres Maaseg (Manhyia Archives), Ghana
Isaac Machafa (UNISA), Zimbabwe
Christopher Julio Magomelo (Malawi National Commission for UNESCO), Malawi
Wonder Maguraushe (Midlands State University), Zimbabwe
Maximus Magwaza (Jasco Broadcast Solutions), South Africa
Nicholas Acquah Mante (University of Ghana, UGCS), Ghana
Lindsay Mattock (University of Iowa), USA
Allotey Mba (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Daniel Mensah (Parliament of Ghana), Ghana
Michel Merten (Memnon Archiving Services), Belgium
Jean-Baptiste Meunier (Gecko), France
Edward Nanbigne (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Moses Nii-Dorte (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Pawarisa Nipawattanapong (The Government Public Relations Department), Thailand
Samuel Ntewusu (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Nyemitei Odjidja (University of Ghana, UGCS), Ghana
Sylvanus Odoi (University of Ghana, Business School), Ghana
Selina-Emma Okle (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Joana Korlekwor Omaboe (University of Ghana, Public Affairs), Ghana
Killian Kwame Onai (University of Ghana Archives), Ghana
Johan Oomen (Netherlands Institute for Sound and Vision), Netherlands
Judith Opoku-Boateng (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Richmond Osei Boateng (University of Ghana, Balme Library), Ghana
Samuel Owusu-Ansah (University of Ghana, Balme Library), Ghana
Pio Pellizzari (Swiss National Sound Archives), Switzerland
Dominik Phyfferoen (University of Ghent), Belgium
Rebecca Pittam (New York University Abu Dhabi), UAE
Will Prentice (The British Library), UK
Benjamin Quaynor (Heritage Development), Ghana
Richard Ranft (The British Library), UK
Rosie Rowe (Iowa State University), USA
Dietrich Schüller, Austria
Toby Seay (Drexel University), USA
Margherita Sechi (RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana), Italy
Fidelia Serwaa Ametewee (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Shin Chung Shao (National Archives Administration National Development Council), Taiwan
Filip Sir (National Museum), Czech Republic
Tommy Sjöberg (Folkmusikens hus), Sweden
Louise Spear (American Musical and Dramatic Academy), USA
Marit Stranden (Arkivforbundet (The Norwegian Association of Archives)), Norway
Chimwemwe Sumani (Malawi National Library), Malawi
Esi Sutherland-Addy (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Nobukazu Suzuki (Tokyo Ko-on, Inc), Japan
Zhao Qi Tang (Shanghai Media Group), China
Gemma Dede Tettey (University of Ghana), Ghana
Diane Thram (International Library of African Music), South Africa
Janet Topp Fargion (The British Library), UK
Kafui Tsekpo (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Schalk Van der Merwe (Stellenbosch University), South Africa
Kara Van Malssen (AVP), USA
Mary Walrath, USA
Yi Wang (Shanghai Media Group), China
Leo Nvida Davidson Woode (University of Ghana Archives), Ghana
Eunice Worladem Appoh (Ghana Broadcasting Corporation), Ghana
Nathaniel Worlanyo (University of Ghana, Institute of African Studies), Ghana
Chris Andrew Yebuah (University of Ghana, UGCS), Ghana
Katie Young (University of London, Royal Holloway), UK
Irfan Zuberi (Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts), India